Very Good Condition

in art pottery

Very Good Condition
Very Good Condition

How to Keep Our Glasses in Good Condition

We all know that eyes, being part of human body organs are important for us, because our perception of the world relies largely on them. They are called the "windows" of our soul. So we have to take good care of our eyes; in the meantime, we also need to keep our specs in very good condition if you are a eyeglasses wearer. Why? You may ask. Because, for Eye Exams, well-maintained eyeglasses can not only provide us with clear sights, protects our eyes from the sharp sunlight, but also wears comfortable without causing damages or leaving signs on our skins and beams of noses. Taking good care of glasses is, to some extent, taking care of our eyes.

Days ago I made a visit to Chicago for business meeting, when surfing on the Internet at the hotel I stayed I found by accident a helpful website, www.Firmoo.com which offers some advice on how to keep glasses in fine conditions. Here I would like to share with you some of them:

Place it properly It should kept in the box if you do not wear them for some time, being wrapped in the cloth; if you leave it unused for a while, please make sure the lenses untouched the desk of floor, so as to avoid them being scratched.

Fold it properly When you are taking off the glasses, be sure that you fold the left leg first, then the right one; usually we do the latter first, which will gradually cause the frame to deform.

Keep the glasses clean It is advised to rinse womens eyeglasses with tap water, absorb the water with napkin and then dry them up using the special cloth, so as not to get them scratched.

Keep it away from chemicals and water etc. Glasses are easily to get eroded or color faded when exposed to erosive chemical substances, sunlight and overheat places with temperature over 60 degrees. Be sure it is placed in a place away from these.

The above-mentioned ways or suggestions on taking care of specs are pretty useful. If you are interested and want to get more information, you can check further in that website.

Relate Useful Website:http://www.contactlenseshome.com/

About the Author

Vision Library is the information source in area of vision care, including eyeglasses, sunglasses, contact lenses, sports protective eyewear, vision error and diseases, vision surgery, ageing and kid's vision etc., solely sponsored by Firmoo.com, an emerging online optical store offering high quality eyewear at the lowest prices.Firmoo's return and refund policy make any purchase risk-free.

where can i buy very cheap lawn mowers in good condition?

i need a lawn mower that is very cheap, and in very good condition. where can i get one? please help!

garage sales!!

Very Good Condition

BRITISH INDIA TWO 2 ANNAS SILVER COIN 1888 VERY GOOD CONDITION
BRITISH INDIA TWO 2 ANNAS SILVER COIN 1888 VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $14.95
Lot of 4 Pre- Teen and Young Adult Novels: Very Good to Like New Condition
Lot of 4 Pre- Teen and Young Adult Novels: Very Good to Like New Condition
Paypal   US $4.00
Star Wars Epidode 4,5,& 6 DVDs - Very Good Condition
Star Wars Epidode 4,5,& 6 DVDs - Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $20.50
Corgi Superhauler Eddie Stobart Scania curtainsider very good condition.  99p
Corgi Superhauler Eddie Stobart Scania curtainsider very good condition. 99p
Paypal   US $12.57
Corgi Superhauler Eddie Stobart Volvo curtainsider very good condition.  99p
Corgi Superhauler Eddie Stobart Volvo curtainsider very good condition. 99p
Paypal   US $10.22
Polaroid One600 Classic Instant 600 Film Land Camera Very Good Working Condition
Polaroid One600 Classic Instant 600 Film Land Camera Very Good Working Condition
Paypal   US $69.99
FENDER BASS AMPLIFICATION RUMBLE 75 GUITAR AMP, VERY GOOD CONDITION
FENDER BASS AMPLIFICATION RUMBLE 75 GUITAR AMP, VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $199.99
Previously Used In Very Good Condition Marc Jacobs off-White Leather Hand Bag
Previously Used In Very Good Condition Marc Jacobs off-White Leather Hand Bag
Paypal   US $39.99
YAMAHA RD 250 YS7 REAR FENDER - Very good condition
YAMAHA RD 250 YS7 REAR FENDER - Very good condition
Paypal   US $12.00
  very nice clear glass reamer orange / lemon juicer in good condition
very nice clear glass reamer orange / lemon juicer in good condition
Paypal   US $10.00
Fist of the North Star (Hokuto no Ken): The Movie  DVD VERY GOOD CONDITION!
Fist of the North Star (Hokuto no Ken): The Movie DVD VERY GOOD CONDITION!
Paypal   US $15.00
Happy { 50 } Birthday Bugs glass very good condition
Happy { 50 } Birthday Bugs glass very good condition
Paypal   US $9.99
JOHNNY WEST COWBOY CANTEEN  IN VERY GOOD CONDITION . MUST SEE !!
JOHNNY WEST COWBOY CANTEEN IN VERY GOOD CONDITION . MUST SEE !!
Paypal   US $4.00
VINTAGE EARLY PRIMUS NO 111 SWEDEN CAMPING/HIKING STOVE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
VINTAGE EARLY PRIMUS NO 111 SWEDEN CAMPING/HIKING STOVE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $72.29
BORN WOMEN LEATHER FLAT SHOES BLACK SZ 7 1/2 M/W VERY GOOD CONDITION!!!
BORN WOMEN LEATHER FLAT SHOES BLACK SZ 7 1/2 M/W VERY GOOD CONDITION!!!
Paypal   US $7.99
Classic Hot Rod Magazines from 1976 to 1979 - Very Good Condition (27 issues)
Classic Hot Rod Magazines from 1976 to 1979 - Very Good Condition (27 issues)
   US $70.00
Mindtrap 1996 Brainteaser Game from Pressman used very good condition
Mindtrap 1996 Brainteaser Game from Pressman used very good condition
Paypal   US $2.99
Mocha Leather Sofa (5 years old) Very Good Condition.  Plush!
Mocha Leather Sofa (5 years old) Very Good Condition. Plush!
Paypal   US $99.00
Sennheiser TR110 Wireless Headphones. Very good condition. Working great!
Sennheiser TR110 Wireless Headphones. Very good condition. Working great!
Paypal   US $16.00
Womens tshirt brown guitar tshirt very comfortable good condition Size L
Womens tshirt brown guitar tshirt very comfortable good condition Size L
Paypal   US $3.25
2 Antique Barrell Taps, Very Good Condition, No Cracks or Splits in Wood
2 Antique Barrell Taps, Very Good Condition, No Cracks or Splits in Wood
Paypal   US $15.99
YOU'LL DIE LAUGHING VINTAGE 1973 TRADING CARD # 61  USA  VERY GOOD CONDITION
YOU'LL DIE LAUGHING VINTAGE 1973 TRADING CARD # 61 USA VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
YOU'LL DIE LAUGHING VINTAGE 1973 TRADING CARD # 66  USA  VERY GOOD CONDITION
YOU'LL DIE LAUGHING VINTAGE 1973 TRADING CARD # 66 USA VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
YOU'LL DIE LAUGHING VINTAGE 1973 TRADING CARD # 69  USA   very good  CONDITION
YOU'LL DIE LAUGHING VINTAGE 1973 TRADING CARD # 69 USA very good CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
Men 3/2 wetsuit size M - Medium . Very Good condition.
Men 3/2 wetsuit size M - Medium . Very Good condition.
Paypal   US $24.99
Mommi Maternity Capri Jeans Sz XL Very Good Condition
Mommi Maternity Capri Jeans Sz XL Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $6.00
Winston CVap CAT514GR Therm & Hold Cabinet, Very Good Condition, Fully Tested
Winston CVap CAT514GR Therm & Hold Cabinet, Very Good Condition, Fully Tested
Paypal   US $1,400.00
True Religion Section Row Seat Jeans  In very good condition  size 25
True Religion Section Row Seat Jeans In very good condition size 25
Paypal   US $40.00
Abilene Western Boots Suede Leather Very Good Condition Mens Used 8 D
Abilene Western Boots Suede Leather Very Good Condition Mens Used 8 D
Paypal   US $29.99
TEKNO DENMARK No 425 VINTAGE VOLVO FB 88 TRUCK RARE ITEM IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
TEKNO DENMARK No 425 VINTAGE VOLVO FB 88 TRUCK RARE ITEM IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $34.58
Next Coat aged 11-12 years Floral in very good condition
Next Coat aged 11-12 years Floral in very good condition
Paypal   US $1.56
TODDLER GIRLS CLARKS BLACK PATENT BOW PARTY SHOES SIZE 4.5G VERY GOOD CONDITION
TODDLER GIRLS CLARKS BLACK PATENT BOW PARTY SHOES SIZE 4.5G VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $1.56
WMONENS CHEROKEE WORK WEAR SCRUB PANTS VERY GOOD CONDITION  SIZE SM TALL
WMONENS CHEROKEE WORK WEAR SCRUB PANTS VERY GOOD CONDITION SIZE SM TALL
Paypal   US $5.99
1.5- 2 Years Boys Top with Hood - Blue with BOAT Design in Very Good Condition
1.5- 2 Years Boys Top with Hood - Blue with BOAT Design in Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $1.56
***VINTAGE*** 1981 Bargain Hunters Board Game! COMPLETE *VERY GOOD CONDITION*
***VINTAGE*** 1981 Bargain Hunters Board Game! COMPLETE *VERY GOOD CONDITION*
Paypal   US $7.99
8 very small TINY ELF BOOKS FROM RAND MCNALLY..good condition!
8 very small TINY ELF BOOKS FROM RAND MCNALLY..good condition!
Paypal   US $1.99
Acme Dingo Suede Leather Western Boots Very Good Condition Mens Used 8 1/2 D
Acme Dingo Suede Leather Western Boots Very Good Condition Mens Used 8 1/2 D
Paypal   US $29.99
Vintage Halloween Postcard 1909 in Very Good Condition Over 100 Yrs Old
Vintage Halloween Postcard 1909 in Very Good Condition Over 100 Yrs Old
Paypal   US $15.00
VINTAGE WATCHMAKER DEPTHING TOOL ORIGINAL CASE VERY GOOD WORKING CONDITION
VINTAGE WATCHMAKER DEPTHING TOOL ORIGINAL CASE VERY GOOD WORKING CONDITION
Paypal   US $50.00
MEAT LOAF----HITS OUT OF HELL   First press/no barcode / very good condition
MEAT LOAF----HITS OUT OF HELL First press/no barcode / very good condition
Paypal   US $15.00
Very Old Stradella Piano Accordion Mother of Pearl Good Condition Sounds Great
Very Old Stradella Piano Accordion Mother of Pearl Good Condition Sounds Great
Paypal   US $149.99
BABY BOYS BLACK LONSDALE LEATHER TRAINERS, SIZE  UK 4, VERY GOOD CONDITION
BABY BOYS BLACK LONSDALE LEATHER TRAINERS, SIZE UK 4, VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $2.36
Lot of 10 Lisa Jackson Paperback Mystery Books Very Good Condition
Lot of 10 Lisa Jackson Paperback Mystery Books Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $14.00
12 Erica Spindler Paperback Romantic Suspense Mystery Books Very Good Condition
12 Erica Spindler Paperback Romantic Suspense Mystery Books Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $17.50
Lot of 12 Rachel Gibson Paperback Contemporary Romance Books Very Good Condition
Lot of 12 Rachel Gibson Paperback Contemporary Romance Books Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $18.00
Two pair of swim trunks very good condition!  Blue/ green stripe and super mario
Two pair of swim trunks very good condition! Blue/ green stripe and super mario
Paypal   US $5.99
Garrett Freedom Ace Plus Metal Detector In Very Good working Condition
Garrett Freedom Ace Plus Metal Detector In Very Good working Condition
Paypal   US $51.00
 FABULOUS! MAX STUDIO V-NECK 3/4 SLEEVE TOP SZ M VERY GOOD CONDITION
FABULOUS! MAX STUDIO V-NECK 3/4 SLEEVE TOP SZ M VERY GOOD CONDITION
   US $12.95
Lot of 3 Patti Page Lp records.  very good condition. also See Elvis in our list
Lot of 3 Patti Page Lp records. very good condition. also See Elvis in our list
Paypal   US $18.99
FOUR KING GEORGE V 1912 GB POSTAGE STAMPS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.
FOUR KING GEORGE V 1912 GB POSTAGE STAMPS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.
Paypal   US $.50
LADYBIRD DISNEY THE JUNGLE BOOK VERY GOOD CONDITION
LADYBIRD DISNEY THE JUNGLE BOOK VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.94
LADYBIRD DISNEY MONSTERS INC VERY GOOD CONDITION
LADYBIRD DISNEY MONSTERS INC VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.94
LADYBIRD DISNEY THE LITTLE MERMAID VERY GOOD CONDITION
LADYBIRD DISNEY THE LITTLE MERMAID VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.94
Tales of the Abyss Promo Poster 24 x 36  Very good condition
Tales of the Abyss Promo Poster 24 x 36 Very good condition
Paypal   US $29.99
Ideal 17
Ideal 17" Saucy Walker doll very good condition
Paypal   US $50.00
GIRL'S~SIZE 16~NO NAME BRAND~PRETTY 2 PIECE SWIMSUIT~VERY GOOD CONDITION
GIRL'S~SIZE 16~NO NAME BRAND~PRETTY 2 PIECE SWIMSUIT~VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $3.99
Juicy Couture Black Handbag Black with Pink Accents Very Good Condition
Juicy Couture Black Handbag Black with Pink Accents Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $33.00
PERFECT HANDLE SCREWDRIVER*CIRCA 1900*VERY GOOD USABLE CONDITION*SHORT 4 INCH*
PERFECT HANDLE SCREWDRIVER*CIRCA 1900*VERY GOOD USABLE CONDITION*SHORT 4 INCH*
Paypal   US $7.85
Specialized Enduro Expert Medium Mountain Bike Very Good Condition
Specialized Enduro Expert Medium Mountain Bike Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $830.00
100 VERY GOOD CONDITION Scottish limpet sea shells,380g-ideal 4 crafts
100 VERY GOOD CONDITION Scottish limpet sea shells,380g-ideal 4 crafts
Paypal   US $5.89
Tiara Exclusives Catalog/Brochure (1988) Very Good Condition
Tiara Exclusives Catalog/Brochure (1988) Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $2.99
The Nightmare Before Christmas  Blu-Ray VERY GOOD CONDITION
The Nightmare Before Christmas Blu-Ray VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $15.00
Powered by phpBay Pro




0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Using Gravatars in the comments - get your own and be recognized!

XHTML: These are some of the tags you can use: <a href=""> <b> <blockquote> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>

wordpress statistics